Privacy policy


This privacy policy sets out how DAG Financial Solutions Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give DAG Financial Solutions Ltd. when you use this website.

DAG Financial Solutions Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

DAG Financial Solutions Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 14th March 2011.


What we collect

We will only collect information that you send to us via e-mail including your email address.


What we do with the information we gather

Any information you send may be used to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
"    To contact you to discuss your requirements
"    Internal record keeping.
"    We may use the information to improve our products and services.
"    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
"    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect or receive online.


How we use cookies

This site does not use cookies.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

"    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

"    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@dagfinancialsolutions.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

It may however In order to maintain and operate the site, be necessary to engage additional service partners, In such cases there will be agreements in place to ensure the conditions of this privacy policy are adhered to.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:-

15 Parklands Close
Redditch
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6PZ

enquiries@dagfinancialsolutions.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


tel. 01527 585325
Calls from a BT line are charged at your calling plan's standard network rate. Mobile and other providers' charges may vary
DAG Financial Solutions Ltd is an appointed representative of pi financial Ltd, Company Number 3556277. pi financial Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. FCA 186419.
pi financial ltd is registered in England.  Registered address - Morfe House, Belle Vue Road, Shrewsbury, SY3 7LU.
DAG Financial Solutions Ltd  is registered in England.  Head Office registered address - 15 Parklands Close, Redditch, Worcestershire. B97 6PZ, Company Number 08754718

The Money Advice Service (Financial Conduct Authority Consumer Information)
signoff pi-w17